Privacy Policy

Effective Date: May 24, 2017

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy“) explains how AU Fashion. (“AU Fashion”, “us”, “our”, and “we”), collects and uses information when you visit us. This Privacy Policy applies to all users of AU Fashion’s website published at www.AUFashion.com (and any other websites with “AU Fashion” branding that link to this Privacy Policy, including, without limitation, m.AUFashion.com) and any mobile-device applications we offer, such as our iOS and Android applications, that are branded “AU Fashion” and link or reference this Privacy Policy (collectively, the “Services“).

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. This Privacy Policy replaces and supersedes the last version of this Privacy Policy for all users (including for those users that registered prior to the Effective Date). If you would not agree upon our policy regards using our online services, please it is recommended for you to do not register and subscribe, create an account, or in other way just interact with the Services if agreed. Your use of the Services is also subject to our Terms of Use.

Please do Contact Us, if you have any questions in your mind or comments about our privacy regards use of website and online services or this Privacy Policy. You can contact us via postal mail at the following address:

AU Fashion.

Legal Department

Your-Postal-Address-Here

Your-Contact-No-Here

 

Our Privacy Policy is organized as follows:

  1. Australia’s Privacy Rights
  2. Children’s Privacy
  3. Changes to this Privacy Policy
  4. Privacy Practices of Third Parties
  5. Security of Personal Information
  6. Accessing and Correcting Personal Information
  7. Cookies and Related Technologies
  8. How AU Fashion Uses Personal Information
  9. How AU Fashion Collects Personal Information
  10. Types of Personal Information We Collect

 

 

  1. Types of Personal Information We Collect

 

  • Personal Information can be used to identify, locate, or contact an individual. We collect the following types of Personal Information:
  • Contact Information helps us to interact with you if needed; we collect your name, your postal addresses, your email addresses, your social media user names, contact numbers, or other addresses if present.
  • Relationship Informationthat helps us to determine who you are and which types of stores, products, and advertisements you might like. This includes lifestyle, preference, and interest information
  • Location Informationthat allows us to determine your location relative to nearby a mall or store.
  • Analytics Information about your use of our Services, such as your IP address, access time, device ID (e.g., Android advert ID & Apple IDFA), domain name, language information, device name and model, operating system, and your activities on our Services.

 

  1. How AU Fashion Collects Personal Information
  • We may ask you for your Personal Information when you register, subscribe, create an account, or otherwise interact with the Services or contact AU Fashion.
  • We collect your Personal Information when you use our website on one or more of your devices that relates with the Services.
  • We also collect Personal Information if you contact us via telephone, email, text, postal mail, social media interaction, or other methods of communication, such as for customer support purposes.
  • If you use the Services on a mobile device and your mobile device’s settings allow it, we may collect Personal Information from your mobile device.

 

  1. How AU Fashion Uses Personal Information

We use Personal Information to:

Operate and improve our Services;

Provide users with content and advertisements across their devices for products and services from merchants, including coupons based on variables such as stated and anticipated user interests, personal characteristics, and location;

  1. Cookies and Related Technologies

When you use our Services, we collect certain information by automated or electronic means, using technologies such as cookies.

A “cookie” is a small amount of information that a web server sends to your browser that stores information about your account, your preferences, and your use of the Services. Some cookies contain serial numbers that allow us to connect your activity with the Services with other information we store about you in your profile.

  1. Accessing and Correcting Personal Information

Retaining Personal Information about your current interest and location helps us to ensure that we offer you the best deals available for you.

If you want to close your account or have other questions or requests, or if you would like to access or request a correction to any other Personal Information we hold regarding you, please Contact Us.

We will keep your personal information as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you products & services.

  1. Security of Personal Information

AU Fashion follows generally accepted industry standards to protect the Personal Information that you provide.

  1. Privacy Practices of Third Parties

This Privacy Policy only addresses the use and disclosure of information by AU Fashion through your interaction with the Services. Other websites that may be accessible through links from our Services may have their own privacy statements and personal information collection, use, and disclosure practices.

  1. Changes to this Privacy Policy

With the passage of time, we keep updating this Privacy Policy as per our requirement to clarify our practices and to comply with new or different privacy policies.

  1. Children’s Privacy

AU Fashion does not intend that any portion of the Services will be accessed or used by children under the age of thirteen, and such use is prohibited.

  1. Australia’s Privacy Rights

AU Fashion is sincerely complying with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act). Study here

 

 

  • For more information regarding our privacy policy please feel free to contact us @ info@aufashion.com.au

 

Back to Top